BuiltWithNOF
Competitions 2016 - 18

GTI National Open Championships 2018

Cheltenham

Sunday 8th July

1 Gold and 1 Silver

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Techniques

Anna Graves

 

Silver

 

 

Liyna Marguerie

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GTI National 2018

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PUMA English 2018 splits

PUMA English Open Championships 2018

Swindon

Sunday 1st July

2 Silver and 2 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Techniques

Bruce Lapthorn

Bronze

 

Silver

 

Liyna Marguerie

 

Silver

 

 

Mark Parsons

 

Bronze

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LTSI PURE Open Championships 2018

Hatfield

Sunday 24th June

3 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Techniques

Bruce Lapthorn

Bronze

 

Bronze

 

Liyna Marguerie

 

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LTSI Pure 2018

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSC00973

LTSI South East Open Championships 2018

Hatfield

Sunday 4th March

2 Silver and 4 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

 

 

Silver

 

Anna Graves

 

Bronze

 

 

John Baxter

 

Bronze

 

 

Liyna Marguerie

 

Silver

 

 

Rachel Rowley

 

Bronze

 

 

William Baxter

 

Bronze

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GTI English Open Championships 2018

Cheltenham

Sunday 28th January

2 Gold and 2 Silver

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Techniques

Bruce Lapthorn

 

 

Gold

Gold

Liyna Marguerie

 

Silver

 

 

James Marsh

 

Silver

 

 

DSC00951

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSC00966
DSC00968
DSC00970

Lone Wolf Winter Open Championships 2018

Spalding

Sunday 21st January

11 Gold, 9 Silver and 6 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

Silver

 

Bronze

 

Adam Auger

Silver

 

Silver

 

Liyna Marguerie

Silver

Gold

 

 

Mark Parsons

Bronze

Gold

 

Gold

Stephen Allen

 

Bronze

 

 

Oliver Brown

Bronze

Silver

 

 

Alfie Russell

 

Silver

 

 

Katherine Galvin

Gold

Silver

 

 

James Lu

 

Gold

 

 

Matthew Govett

Bronze

 

 

 

Minnie Govett

Silver

Gold

 

 

John Baxter

 

Gold

 

 

Ellina Russell

Silver

Silver

 

 

William Baxter

 

Gold

 

 

Sophia Demetriou-F

 

Bronze

 

 

Tristan Morel

Gold

 

 

 

Tessa Morel

Gold

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GTI British Open Championships 2017

Cheltenham

Sunday 5th November

2 Gold and 1 Silver

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Techniques

Bruce Lapthorn

Silver

 

 

Gold

Anna Graves

 

Gold

 

 

GTI British 5th Nov 2017

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSC00948
Adam Auger LTSI English 17
DSC00950
Sophia DF LTSI English 2017

LTSI English Open Championships 2017

Hatfield

Sunday 1st October

3 Gold, 5 Silver and 2 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

 

 

Silver

 

Adam Auger

 

 

Silver

 

Anna Graves

Silver

Gold

 

 

Mark Parsons

 

Silver

 

 

James Lu

 

Gold

 

 

John Baxter

 

Silver

 

 

Oliver Brown

 

Bronze

 

 

Matthew Govett

 

 

Bronze

 

Sophia Demetriou-F

 

Gold

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

East Midlands Invitational Championships 2017

Spalding

Sunday 17th September

9 Gold, 3 Silver and 5 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

Silver

 

Silver

Gold

Liyna Marguerie

Silver

Gold

 

 

Mark Parsons

Gold

Gold

 

 

Anna Graves

 

Bronze

 

 

Oliver Brown

Bronze

Gold

 

Gold

Ellina Russell

Bronze

Gold

 

 

Alfie Russell

 

Bronze

 

 

John Baxter

Bronze

Gold

 

 

Alex Webb

 

Gold

 

 

DSC00945

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Picture 587 Adam Auger an Todd Rossuck LTSI SE Opens 2017
Picture 589

LTSI South East Open Championships 2017

Hatfield

Sunday 19th March

1 Gold, 2 Silver and 4 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

 

 

Silver

 

Liz Porteous

 

 

Silver

 

Mark Parsons

 

Bronze

 

 

Adam Auger

Bronze

 

 

 

Todd Rossuck

 

 

Bronze

 

Ellina Russell

Gold

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20170224_181135

Mark Parsons was the only person we had entered in the PUMA International Open Championships.
Mark managed to get Silver in the continuous sparring, Black Belt category.

PUMA International open 2017

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LTSI English Open Championships 2016

Hatfield

Sunday 9th October

1 Gold, 2 Silver and 4 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

 

 

Gold

 

Liz Porteous

 

 

Silver

 

Mallory Porteous

 

Bronze

 

 

Mark Parsons

 

Silver

 

 

Anna Graves

 

Bronze

 

 

Lidija Kyle

 

Bronze

 

 

Malachi Hall

 

Bronze

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LTSI South East Open Championships 2016

Hatfield

Sunday 13th March

2 Silver and 3 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Sian Millar

Silver

 

 

 

Liz Porteous

 

 

Silver

 

Victoria Vicary

 

Bronze

 

 

Jessica Norris

 

Bronze

 

 

Stephen Allen

 

Bronze

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lone Wolf Winter Championships 2016

Boston

Sunday 31st January

3 Gold and 2 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Continuous Sparring

Veterans Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

Bronze

 

Gold

Gold

Ellie Ratcliffe

Bronze

Gold

 

 

Picture 546

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alfie Russell

TKD Explosion Championships 2016

Lutterworth

Sunday 24th January

1 Gold, 2 Silver and 5 Bronze

Name

Patterns

Point Stop Sparring

Special Technique

Bruce Lapthorn

 

Gold

 

Sian Millar

Silver

 

 

Adam Auger

Bronze

 

 

Jessica Norris

 

Bronze

 

Danny Smethers

 

Silver

 

Alfie Russell

 

Bronze

 

Daniel Plumb

Bronze

Bronze

 

© Copyright BL Tae Kwon-Do Schools 2006-2018. All rights reserved, Created by Bruce Lapthorn 5th Degree

[BL Tae Kwon-Do Schools] [What is Tae Kwon-Do?] [Chief Instuctor] [Venues & Times] [Notice Board] [Catalogue of Equipment] [Calendar of Events] [Forms & Useful Links] [Students Achievements] [Best of Grading Award 2009-2015] [Best of Grading Award 2016-] [Black Belts] [Seminars] [Competitions 2016 - 18] [Competitions 2014 / 15] [Competitions 2013] [Competitions 2012] [Competitions 2011] [Competitions 2006 - 2010] [Training Fees & Costs]